Double Concave Lens

Double Concave Lens

A double concave lens has negative focal length, thereby causing collimated incident light to diverge. Double concave lens has equal radius of curvature on both side of lens. They are generally used to expand light or increase focal length in existing system, such as beam expander and projection systems.



Description Of Double Concave Lens

The double concave lens of BRD Optical has negative focal length, thereby causing collimated incident light to diverge. Double concave lens has equal radius of curvature on both side of lens. 

Specifications Of Double Concave Mirror


MaterialOptical glass/ Fused silica/ sapphire   etc.
Diameter2mm~300mm
Diameter   tolerance±0.05mm(≤50mm)
±0.1mm(>50mm)
Focal   length-50mm~-2000mm
Focal   length tolerance±0.2%(<10mm)
±0.5%(<10mm-1000mm)
±1%(<>1000mm)
Center   Thickness2mm~20mm
Surface   quality60/40, 40/20,   20/10
Surface   accuracyλ/2~λ/10@632.8nm,532nm
Clear   Aperture>85% dig diameter
Centration<3arc min~ 30arc sec
CoatingAs per customer’s request


MaterialDiameter
   (mm)
Surface Radius   1
   (mm)
Surface Radius   2
   (mm)
Center   Thickness
   (mm)
Focal   Length
   (mm)
H-ZK35-14.4-14.43-9.8
H-ZF68-7.2-30.55-7.4
H-K9L10-11.1-11.12-10.4
JGS110-9.25-9.251.25-9.8
H-ZF7LA11-11.9-11.92-7.1
H-K9L12-25.1-25.11.26-24
BAF312-19.5-47.12-23.4
ZF1112-12.6-12.63-7.4
H-K9L12.5-103-1031.5-98.9
H-ZF613-30.6-1543-33.5
H-LAK713-48.9-27.72-24.4
H-ZK213-12.1-15.71-11.3
H-ZF613.5-34.7-79.61.5-31.6
H-ZF214-36.2-1923-45
H-ZF614-34.7-79.63-31.6
H-LAK53A14-31.7-58.81.5-27
H-K9L14-27.9-32.22-19
H-ZF615-23-27.72.8-16.4
H-ZF615-27.5-23.67.23-16.4
H-F315-50.5-11.31.5-14.8
N-SF615-13.2-12.12-7.4
H-ZF316-30.6-15.83-14.6
H-LAF50B16.7-16.8-17.81.8-11
H-LAF50B17.3-37.2-37.23-23.9
H-K9L20-299-85.42-128
H-ZF52A20-51.6-211.9-16.7
H-ZF621-77.4-77.42.5-51
H-ZF7LA21-42.6-1844.064-42.8
H-ZF7LA22-255-16.29-18.7
H-K9L24-11.1-901-18.9
JGS125-92.1-92.12.5-100
H-K9L25-52.1-52.13.5-50
H-LAF425-38.4-38.48.4-25.4
H-F425-36.7-29.23-25
ZK927-149-52.91.45-62.7
H-ZK2128.6-281-23.83-35
BaK229.5-2249-80.22-143
JGS130-71-713-77
BaK230.5-2249-76.42-137
H-ZF332-11.8-2842-15.7
ZF141-692-1702.8-211
ZF7L44-153-493-45.8
ZF454-340-2492.5-197
H-ZF358-73.8-2344-77.8
F460-74.9-78.41-61.3
ZF165-516-1635.49-190
ZBaF365-296-52.42.5-67.5
H-ZF268-83.5-2495.5-92.3
F1368-2465-41.83-65.6
H-F472-170-71.812-80
H-K9L90-102-3476

-15

2


Contact Us
Interested in Optical Products?
Don’t hesitate to contact BRD Optical.
*
*
*
Optics Are Everywhere
Look For Areas Of Your Industry
Optical elements can be large astronomical survey mirrors or small optical communication elements.It could be in a spacecraft
exploring the universe, it could be in a probe going deep into the ocean, and of course, it's in our lives.
What Is New About BRD OPTICAL
Get Optical Resources You Want at BRD OPTICAL