Plano Convex Lens
  • Plano Convex Lens
  • Plano Convex Lens
  • Plano Convex Lens

Plano Convex Lens

parameter:


Plano-convex lenses are positive focal length elements that have one spherical surface and one flat surface. These lenses are designed for infinite conjugate (parallel light) use or simple imaging in non-critical applications. These optic lenses are ideal for all-purpose focusing elements.

  • Description
  • Products Center
  • More

BRD Optical Manufactures Plano Convex Lens 

Specification:

MaterialOptical grade   glass/ Fused Silica/ Sapphire
Diameter2mm~300mm
Diameter   Tolerence±0.05mm~±1mm
Surface   Quality80/50, 60/40,   40/20, 20/10, 10/5
Surface   Accuracyλ~λ/20
Centration3 arc min~30   arc sec.
CoatingAs per customer's   request



MaterialDiameter
    (mm)
Convex Surface   Radius
              (mm)
Center   Thickness
         (mm)
Focal   Length
      (mm)
H-ZF1355.891.97.5
H-K9L55.1871.6410
JGS155.74312.5
H-LAF10L512.2262.2215.5
H-ZF1364.712.56
H-ZF1365.892.57.5
JGS264.132.59
H-ZF7LA67.8341.79.8
H-K9L619.68238
H-ZF7LA632.811.741.2
LAK66.74.1646
H-K9L74.137.9
H-K9L75.22.510.06
JGS17.66.923.1515
H-K9L7.75.52.410.6
JGS184.133.89
H-K9L86.52.412.59
H-ZF4839.3743.154
H-ZF4839.3743.154
H-F4842.174.168
ZF108.55.2484.957.62
H-BAK798.475314.9
H-LAF50A912.345223.9
H-ZF2109.3623.514
H-K9L1010.34320
H-K9L1012.417324
H-K9L1020.67340
H-ZF210.534.783.6451.7
H-ZF210.532.783.6451.7
H-F41142.174.168
JGS11211.463.9225
H-ZK9A1222.8911.637
JGS11218.343.1340
H-K9L12.710.3420
H-K9L12.713.13325.4
H-K9L12.720.73340.1
H-K9L12.726.252.550
H-K9L12.726.252.550.8
H-K9L12.726.252.550.8
H-K9L12.726.252.550.8
H-ZK312.810.4517.7
H-ZLAF55C13.611.952.914.3
H-K9L14.1410.5420.3
H-ZF21510.095.515
H-ZK111512.584.419.7
H-ZF21515.123.3522.5
H-K9L1524.2246.8
H-K9L1626.5332.8551.4
H-K9L1626.71451.4
JGS116273.258.9
H-K9L1632.292.762.5
H-K9L1663.872.1123.6
K91725.06448.49
H-ZK317.432.963.655.95
H-K9L1823345
K91824.493.247.43
H-ZK31832.963.655.95
H-ZF71A1845.535356.4
ZK918.518.2393.829.4
ZK919.527.932.845.02
JGS32019.5469.77
H-LAK32020.753.827.7
H-K9L2016.824.532.6
H-K9L2020.6794.640
H-K9L2022.043.542.7
H-K9L2025.883.2350
H-K9L2025.883.2350
JGS12031.688369
JGS12042.7753.193
K92126.44.351.17
H-QK3L2126.533.354
K92126.44.251.17
H-QK3L2126.533.354.4
H-ZK112136.732.757.5
H-ZK1121.533.4212.452.3
H-ZK1121.533.4212.452.3
H-LAK22224.55435.3
H-ZF32227.724.538.6
H-ZK112233.4212.452.3
H-K9L22.526.71451.68
H-K9L22.526.71451.68
H-ZK112417.576627.5
ZK92425.59641.25
H-K9L24.418.088735
ZK112520.85.532.57
LAF102528.774.136.5
ZK52524.665.440.35
JGS12522.925.8450
JGS12522.925.8450
H-K9L2538.764.575
JGS12545.853.79100
JGS12591.692.88200
ZF125131.9113.7203.7
H-K9L25.413.07511.725.3
LAK725.525.85536.26
LAF102634.76444.09
LAF102732.664.741.45
ZK92829.045.446.82
H-K9L3018.86936.5
H-LAK53A3042.654.256.2
H-K9L3033.328564.5
JGS13034.28675
H-ZF63058.641477.7
JGS13054.946125
JGS13067.53147
H-K9L3082.6325160
JGS130113.8055248.2
JGS130199.533534
JGS1302253490.8
JGS130320.3753699
H-ZK9A30.556.49491.05
H-K9L3222.79.343.92
H-K9L3668.66810133
JGS14021.592547.1
H-K9L4025.9511.450
H-K9L4025.9511.450
H-K9L4036.317.570
H-K9L4047.16691.3
H-K9L4051.886100.4
JGS14247.838104.3
H-K9L4277.814.9150.6
H-K9L4277.814.9150.6
H-ZF134348.267761.5
H-ZLAF50B4439.2848.8
K94484.855164.32
H-ZF64586.55113.2
K94682.65159.83
H-K9L4731.12412.660.2
H-K9L4843.5069.684.2
H-K9L48.443.5069.684.2
H-K5050529.199.5
JGS15070.967.5155
H-K9L50546.581100
H-BAF551.9891.5896151.2
H-LAK75692.1516129.2
K958110.9766214.95
H-K9L58.451.7515100
H-LAK5965.9857.1512.182.7
H-K9L7410010193.5
H-LAK1075192.4910296
H-K9L8077.80814150.6
H-ZF1080221.619321.7
H-K9L80181.657.5351.5
H-K9L10095.96317185.7
H-K9L100129.6812.53251
H-K9L100155.62111.45301
H-ZF10100919.11121995
H-K9L1001267.1102500
H-LAK7110406.9910570.8



5a90f1ea3ecab.JPG


you may also like

PRODUCTS

Contact us
  • Tel: +86 431 8188 4163
  • Add: No.399 Bo Cai Road, High-Tech Industrial Development Area, Changchun, Jilin, China, Zip code 130012
Send Inquirey