Meniscus Lens
  • Meniscus Lens

Meniscus Lens

parameter:

BRD Optical provide meniscus lens in both positive and negative focal lengths. These lenses are useful when used with another lenses to increase or decrease the focal length. This lens element configuration does not introduce any additional coma or spherical aberrations

  • Description
  • Products Center
  • More


Specification

MaterialOptical glass/ Fused silica/ sapphire   etc.
Diameter2mm~300mm
Diameter   tolerance±0.05mm(≤50mm)
±0.1mm(>50mm)
Focal   length-50mm~-2000mm
Focal   length tolerance±0.2%(<10mm)
±0.5%(<10mm-1000mm)
±1%(<>1000mm)
Center   Thickness2mm~20mm
Surface   quality60/40, 40/20,   20/10
Surface   accuracyλ/2~λ/10@632.8nm,532nm
Clear   Aperture>85% dig diameter
Centration<3arc min~ 30arc sec
CoatingAs per customer’s request



MaterialDiameter
    (mm)
Convex Surface   Radius
    (mm)
Concave
    Surface Radius
    (mm)
Center   Thickness
    (mm)
Focal   Length
    (mm)
H-K9L74.6-4.60341.4
H-LAF3886.28-95.102.28.9
H-ZBAF589.7-19.722.2726
H-ZF52A812.05-9.504.2217
ZnSe8.611.22-50.581.48.7
H-ZF6299.911-38.552.113.8
H-ZF62910.59-13.377.6423.8
H-K9L105.19-500.006.210.1
JGS110.8027.69-7.283226.1
H-K9L1116.57-156.37335.5
H-LAF50A1213.176-132.743.318.7
H-ZK91211.57-48.932.8623.7
H-ZBAF211215.374-65.11327
H-ZK3138.088-21.23423.2
S-LAM71316.94393-170.002.524.9
H-ZLAF75A1413.804-51.242.420.1
H-ZF7LA1411.324-5.509.5449.3
H-K9L1410.36-14.62550.3
H-ZLAF681410.16-6.876.4282.2
H-ZF615119-18.953.8630.3
H-LAF3B1520.73-145.882.832.2
H-K9L159.26-18.163.532.3
H-ZLAF55A1528.847-293.95338.1
H-ZK315.215.3-231.902.827.67
LAF1015.524.66-163.592.736.52
H-LAF531612.823-33.574.825.4
H-ZLAF521618.67-67.51331.2
H-ZK61613.996-34.673.536.4
H-LAK41622.7-39.63474.8
H-ZLAF681611.251-7.744.878.1
ZK91711.695-11.70781.4
H-ZF131896.302-26.991.548.2
H-K9L1836.4-51.523.5222.45
H-LAF10L18.9821.38-32.363.669.8
H-ZK9A1913.895-29.053.639.4
ZK719.417.783-43.05347.29
H-LAF532016.482-55.46430.1
H-ZK102018.054-35.41553.3
H-ZLAF662021.099-28.09580.3
H-ZK72060.67-778.002.9106.8
H-BAK42217.497-114.524.736.7
H-LAK32221.04-39.813.854.7
H-ZBAF32238.9-498.902.763.8
H-K9L2272.44-1130.005149.5
H-BAK422.524.619-1735.00545
H-ZF7LA22.622.44-28.919.8874
H-LAF532316.788-36.22538
H-LAF532316.788-36.22538
BAF52332.8-219.10362.3
H-ZK123.446.48-176.064.56109.6
H-LAK5923.48102.33-194.982.5308.2
H-ZF7LA2417.819-30.301039.6
H-K9L2517.3-27.004.5580.3
H-K9L25.432.1-82.203.6100
JGS125.431-91.204100
H-K9L25.466.2-182.202.8200
JGS125.464.2-209.802.9200
H-K9L25.4100.9-288.202.5300
ZK925.522.96-89.264.448.59
N-SF62632.15-176.40443.2
H-LAK32626.79-127.944.244.4
H-K9L2623.93-331.70649.58
H-ZK112723.07-77.044.849.8
H-LAK12726.24-74.994.159.8
H-ZK102738.688-1541.90563.7
H-ZK102743.279-311.79580
H-ZK92821.82-83.355.546.07
H-ZBAF212837.865-862.873.554.7
H-LAF533018.75-52.247.535.9
H-K9L3018.8-37.955.965.7
ZK93223.99-42.85875.58
H-BAK43323.4-38.206.295.14
H-K9L3350.35-85.113.1231.74
H-ZF633.5213.8-46.032.9771.9
H-ZK983449-75.004.5213.7
H-ZBAF33538.15-212.351069.2
H-K9L3664.9-116.413.6277.48
H-ZBAF34052.2-2148.0012.181.3
H-K9L4045.71-62.373.5309.27
H-K9L4178.52-622.304.1173.57
H-K9L4165.77-111.943.7300.61
F24228.5-71.308.871.8
H-ZBAF204232.137-59.021482.8
H-QK3L4235.471-34.9514.1621
H-ZF643.251.2-71.284221.7
H-QK3L4437.026-239.30888.7
H-ZF64548.91-87.905136.7
H-K9L48.572.44-150.314.5265.57
H-ZK114932.81-104.2311.470.6
H-K9L50.581.75-145.884352.64
H-K9L58107.15-477.007265.1
F4591267.1-266.165544
H-K9L6039.72-142.4113.8102
H-K9L60.27466.37-178.4910.66198
H-K9L60.274122.987-424.5110.66331
H-ZF27465.851-121.349201
H-ZBAF2176157.04-306.976437
H-K9L81203.7-2773.009.96424.84
H-LAK7104181.59-320.3712567.4
H-K9L106110.1-257.8011.3362.4



Meniscus Lens

you may also like

PRODUCTS

Contact us
  • Head Office
  • Tel: +86 431 8188 4163
  • Add: No.399 Bo Cai Road, High-Tech Industrial Development Area, Changchun, Jilin, China, Zip code 130012
  • UK Office
Send Inquirey