Double Concave Lens
  • Double Concave Lens
  • Double Concave Lens

Double Concave Lens

parameter:

A double concave lens has negative focal length, thereby causing collimated incident light to diverge. Double concave lens has equal radius of curvature on both side of lens. They are generally used to expand light or increase focal length in existing system, such as beam expander and projection systems.


  • Description
  • Products Center
  • More

Specification


MaterialOptical glass/ Fused silica/ sapphire   etc.
Diameter2mm~300mm
Diameter   tolerance±0.05mm(≤50mm)
±0.1mm(>50mm)
Focal   length-50mm~-2000mm
Focal   length tolerance±0.2%(<10mm)
±0.5%(<10mm-1000mm)
±1%(<>1000mm)
Center   Thickness2mm~20mm
Surface   quality60/40, 40/20,   20/10
Surface   accuracyλ/2~λ/10@632.8nm,532nm
Clear   Aperture>85% dig diameter
Centration<3arc min~ 30arc sec
CoatingAs per customer’s request




MaterialDiameter
    (mm)
Surface Radius   1
    (mm)
Surface Radius   2
    (mm)
Center   Thickness
    (mm)
Focal   Length
    (mm)
H-ZK35-14.4-14.43-9.8
H-ZF68-7.2-30.55-7.4
H-K9L10-11.1-11.12-10.4
JGS110-9.25-9.251.25-9.8
H-ZF7LA11-11.9-11.92-7.1
H-K9L12-25.1-25.11.26-24
BAF312-19.5-47.12-23.4
ZF1112-12.6-12.63-7.4
H-K9L12.5-103-1031.5-98.9
H-ZF613-30.6-1543-33.5
H-LAK713-48.9-27.72-24.4
H-ZK213-12.1-15.71-11.3
H-ZF613.5-34.7-79.61.5-31.6
H-ZF214-36.2-1923-45
H-ZF614-34.7-79.63-31.6
H-LAK53A14-31.7-58.81.5-27
H-K9L14-27.9-32.22-19
H-ZF615-23-27.72.8-16.4
H-ZF615-27.5-23.67.23-16.4
H-F315-50.5-11.31.5-14.8
N-SF615-13.2-12.12-7.4
H-ZF316-30.6-15.83-14.6
H-LAF50B16.7-16.8-17.81.8-11
H-LAF50B17.3-37.2-37.23-23.9
H-K9L20-299-85.42-128
H-ZF52A20-51.6-211.9-16.7
H-ZF621-77.4-77.42.5-51
H-ZF7LA21-42.6-1844.064-42.8
H-ZF7LA22-255-16.29-18.7
H-K9L24-11.1-901-18.9
JGS125-92.1-92.12.5-100
H-K9L25-52.1-52.13.5-50
H-LAF425-38.4-38.48.4-25.4
H-F425-36.7-29.23-25
ZK927-149-52.91.45-62.7
H-ZK2128.6-281-23.83-35
BaK229.5-2249-80.22-143
JGS130-71-713-77
BaK230.5-2249-76.42-137
H-ZF332-11.8-2842-15.7
ZF141-692-1702.8-211
ZF7L44-153-493-45.8
ZF454-340-2492.5-197
H-ZF358-73.8-2344-77.8
F460-74.9-78.41-61.3
ZF165-516-1635.49-190
ZBaF365-296-52.42.5-67.5
H-ZF268-83.5-2495.5-92.3
F1368-2465-41.83-65.6
H-F472-170-71.812-80
H-K9L90-102-3476-152



you may also like

PRODUCTS

Contact us
Send Inquirey